Privacy Policy

Last updated 2018-05-29

For Privacy Policy in Swedish, please scroll down.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Your Personal Information 

The integrity of our customers is of utmost importance to us and the purpose of this policy is to clearly and transparently describe how we collect, use, transfer and store your personal data. Miclev Medical Products AB, Org.No 556412-8451 (hereinafter referred to as Miclev), carries out all personal data management in accordance with EU Integrity Regulation GDPR. If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us by phone +46 40 365400 or e-mail info@miclev.se 

Personal Information Collected by Miclev 

"Personal information" is information that identifies you as a person, such as: 
• Name 
• Postal address (including billing and shipping addresses) 
• Telephone and fax numbers 
• E-mail address 
• VAT number 
• Purchase history 

Miclev collects information when you participate in various opportunities we provide, such as: 
• When you order a product or service or make a request. 
• When registering a purchase of a Miclev product. 

We may combine personal data that we collect from you with other personal information that you provide Miclev through other sources, such as product registration, inquiries or marketing events. We use the combined personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. 

How We Use Personal Information 

We use personal information for the following purposes: 
• Answer your requests and fulfill your wishes, for example, by sending email messages. 
• Send important information to you about the site, changes to Miclev's terms, policies and / or other administrative information. 
• Implement and expedite your purchases, such as payment management, delivery of your order and communications in connection with your purchase and related customer service. 
• Submit marketing material that we believe you may be interested in, including information about trade fairs. 
• Allow you to participate in races, competitions and similar campaigns and for managing such activities. Some of these activities have additional rules that may contain additional information about how we use and disclose your personal information, so we recommend that you read these rules carefully. 

This is How We Disclose Personal Information 

Your personal information may be disclosed: 

• Within Miclev for the purposes described in this privacy policy. Miclev Medical Products AB that you are in contact with, is jointly responsible for personal information used in common. 
• Third party providing services to Miclev, such as web hosting services, payment management, delivery of orders, product distribution, IT services, customer service, email services, audit services, and other similar services, in order to help them deliver such services. 
• To third parties in the form of agents and distributors in order to facilitate the sale and distribution of Miclev's products and services, which may include marketing communications. 
• To a third party in the event of a reorganization, merger, sale, joint venture, assignment, transfer or other disposal of all or part of Miclev's operations, assets or stocks (including in connection with any bankruptcy or similar processes). 

Non-Personal Information That We Collect 

"Non-personal information" is any information that does not reveal your specific identity, such as: 
• Browser information 
• Information collected via cookies, pixel tags and other techniques 
• Demographic information and other information you provide 
• Compiled information 

Since non-personal information does not identify you as an individual, we may use and disclose it for any purpose. In some cases, we may combine non-personal information with personal data (such as by combining your name with your geographical location). 

If we combine non-personal information with personal data, it is treated by Miclev as personal data. 

Personal Data Assistance Agreement 

Miclev has updated its agreements with third parties, to the requirements that GDPR imposes on personal data grant agreements. 

INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTY 

IP Addresses 

Your "IP address" is a number that is automatically assigned to the computer you are using by your Internet Service Provider (ISP). 

This is How We Collect IP Addresses 

An IP address is automatically identified and logged in Miclev server log files when a user visits the site, along with the time of the visit and the page or pages visited. Collection of IP addresses is normal practice on the Internet and is done automatically on many websites. 

How to Use and Extradite Miclev IP Addresses 

Miclev uses IP addresses for purposes such as calculating site usage levels, server problem diagnosis, site management, and presenting content that is customized for your country. We may also use and provide IP addresses for the same purposes as we use and disclose personal information. Please note that we treat IP addresses, server log files, and related information as non-personal information except for situations where the law requires us to act differently. 

Interest-Based Advertising 

Miclev and third parties providing Miclev services use cookies, pixel tags, web beacons, transparent GIF files, or similar techniques to trace website users and email recipients behavior on different websites for a long time to personalize the site experience by presenting advertising that is more relevant to you. For example, we use service providers that present products and offers that match the interests that can be learned from your online activities over time. 

Third Party Sites 

This privacy policy does not cover, and we are not responsible for, the methods of privacy, information or other methods used by a third party, including any third party whose website our site or app links to. A link on the site or in the app does not mean that the site that the link leads to is supported by Miclev. 

Security 

Miclev takes reasonable steps in terms of organization, technology and administration to protect personal data under Miclev's control. Unfortunately, it is never possible to guarantee that data transfer over the Internet or a data storage system is secure to 100 percent. If you have any reason to suspect that your communication with Miclev no longer is secure (for example, if you suspect that a security violation has occurred in any of your Miclev accounts), you should immediately report the problem to Miclev, see "CONTACT MICLEV" below. 

CHOICE AND ACCESS 

Your Choices Regarding Miclev's Use and Disclosure of Your Personal Information 

Miclev gives you many choices regarding how Miclev uses and discloses your personal information for marketing purposes. By contacting Miclev AB you can choose not to receive electronic marketing from Miclev in the future and request that we do not share your personal information with third parties for marketing purposes. 

We try to meet your request as soon as possible. Please note that even if you choose not to participate in the above instructions, we can not remove your personal data from third party databases as Miclev has already shared your personal information (ie third parties that we have already provided your personal information to before we implement your the wish to participate). Also note that even if you choose not to receive marketing material from Miclev, we may still send important administrative messages to you, and you can not choose not to receive administrative messages. 

How to Read, Edit or Delete Your Personal Information 

If you wish to review, correct, update, suppress, delete or otherwise restrict Miclev's use of your personal information as previously provided to Miclev, please contact us, see "CONTACT MICLEV" below. 

Clearly describe what information you want to change, if you want to delete your personal data from a Miclev database or let Miclev know how you want Miclev's use of your personal information to be limited. We try to meet your request as soon as possible. 

RETENTION PERIOD 

We store your personal data for as long as required for the purposes described in this privacy policy unless a longer storage period is required or permitted by law.  

DATA TRANSFER OVER BORDERS 

Your personal data can be stored and processed in all the countries where we are active or where we have hired a service provider. By using the Miclev Web site you agree that your information may be transferred to countries other than the country in which you live, including to the United States, which may have other data protection laws than your country. 

SENSITIVE INFORMATION 

We request that you do not send or disclose sensitive information to Miclev (for example, racial or ethnic information, political opinions, religion, health, criminal background or membership of a trade union) on or through the website, or in any other way, to Miclev. 

UPDATES OF THIS INTEGRITY POLICY 

We may change this privacy policy. You can see when the privacy policy was last updated under the heading "LATEST UPDATED" at the top of this page. Any changes to the privacy policy will apply when we publish the updated privacy policy on the site. By using the site after these changes, you agree to the updated privacy policy. 

CONTACT MICLEV 

Via phone +46 40 36 54 00 or e-mail info@miclev.se 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PERSONUPPGIFTER

 

Dina personuppgifter

Våra kunders integritet är av yttersta vikt för oss och syftet med denna policy är att på ett tydligt och transparent sätt beskriva hur vi samlar in, använder, överför och lagrar dina personuppgifter. Miclev Medical Products AB, Org.No 556412-8451 (benämns i fortsättningen Miclev) utför all hantering av personuppgifter i enlighet med EU:s integritetslagstiftning GDPR. Har du några frågor är du alltid välkommen att kontakta oss via telefon 040-365400 eller e-post info@miclev.se

Personuppgifter som Miclev insamlar

”Personuppgifter” är information som identifierar dig som person, som till exempel:

·         Namn

·         Postadress (inklusive fakturerings- och leveransadresser)

·         Telefon- och faxnummer

·         E-postadress

·         Momsregistreringsnummer

·         Köphistorik

Miclev insamlar information när du deltar i olika möjligheter som vi tillhandahåller, som till exempel:

·         När du beställer en produkt eller tjänst eller gör en förfrågan.

·         När du registrerar ett köp av en Miclev-produkt.

Vi kan kombinera personuppgifter som vi insamlar om dig med annan personlig information som du tillhandahåller Miclev via andra källor, som produktregistrering, förfrågningar eller marknadsföringsevenemang. Vi använder den kombinerade personliga informationen i enlighet med denna personuppgiftspolicy.

Så här använder vi personuppgifter

Vi använder personuppgifter i följande syften:

·         Besvara dina förfrågningar och uppfylla dina önskningar, till exempel genom att skicka meddelanden via e-post.

·         Skicka viktig information till dig om webbplatsen, ändringar i Miclevs villkor, policyer och/eller annan administrativ information.

·         Genomföra och expediera dina inköp, till exempel i form av betalningshantering, leverans av din beställning och kommunikationer i samband med ditt inköp och för relaterad kundservice.

·         Skicka marknadsföringsmaterial som vi tror att du kan vara intresserad av, inklusive information om mässor.

·         Låta dig delta i utlottningar, tävlingar och liknande kampanjer och för administration av sådana aktiviteter. Vissa av dessa aktiviteter har ytterligare regler som kan innehålla ytterligare information om hur vi använder och utlämnar dina personuppgifter, så vi rekommenderar att du läser dessa regler noggrant.

 
 

Så här utlämnar vi personuppgifter

Dina personuppgifter kan utlämnas:

·         Inom Miclev i de syften som beskrivs i denna integritetspolicy. Miclev Medical Products AB som du är i kontakt med ansvarar gemensamt för personuppgifter som används gemensamt.

·         Till tredje part som levererar tjänster till Miclev, som till exempel webbvärdtjänster, betalningshantering, leverans av beställningar, produktdistribution, IT-tjänster, kundservice, e-posttjänster, revisionstjänster och andra liknande tjänster, i syfte att hjälpa dem leverera sådana tjänster.

·         Till tredje part i form av agenter och distributörer i syfte att underlätta försäljning och distribution av Miclevs produkter och tjänster vilket kan inkludera marknadsföringskommunikation.

·         Till en tredje part vid en eventuell omorganisation, sammanslagning, försäljning, samriskföretag, uppdrag, överföring   eller annan disponering av hela eller delar av Miclevs verksamhet, tillgångar eller lager (inklusive i samband med eventuell konkurs eller liknande processer).

 

 

Icke-personlig information som vi insamlar

”Icke-personlig information” är all information som inte avslöjar din specifika identitet, som till exempel:

·         Webbläsarinformation

·         Information insamlad via cookies, pixeltaggar och andra tekniker

·         Demografisk information och annan information som du tillhandahåller

·         Sammanställd information

Eftersom icke-personlig information inte identifierar dig som individ kan vi använda och utlämna den i vilket syfte som helst. I vissa fall kan det hända att vi kombinerar icke-personlig information med personuppgifter (som till exempel genom att kombinera ditt namn med din geografiska plats).
Om vi kombinerar icke-personlig information med personuppgifter, behandlas den av Miclev som personuppgifter.

Personuppgiftsbiträdesavtal

Miclev har uppdaterat sina avtal med tredje part, till de krav som GDPR ställer på personuppgiftsbiträdesavtal.

INFORMATION TILL TREDJE PART

IP-Adresser

Din ”IP-adress” är ett nummer som automatiskt tilldelas den dator du använder av din Internet-operatör (Internet Service Provider, eller ISP).

Så här insamlar vi IP-adresser

En IP-adress identifieras och loggas automatiskt i Miclevs serverloggfiler när en användare besöker webbplatsen, tillsammans med tiden för besöket och den sida eller de sidor som besöktes. Insamling av IP-adresser är normal praxis på Internet och det sker automatiskt på många webbplatser.

Så här använder och utlämnar Miclev IP-adresser

Miclev använder IP-adresser för syften som att beräkna webbplatsens användningsnivåer, diagnos av serverproblem, webbplatsadministration och för att presentera innehåll som är anpassat efter ditt land. Vi kan också använda och utlämna IP-adresser i samma syften som vi använder och utlämnar personuppgifter. Observera att vi behandlar IP-adresser, serverloggfiler och relaterad information som icke-personlig information med undantag för situationer där lagen kräver att vi agerar annorlunda.

Intressebaserad reklam

Miclev och tredje part som tillhandahåller tjänster för Miclev använder cookies, pixeltaggar, web beacons, genomsynliga GIF-filer eller liknande tekniker för att spåra webbplatsanvändares och e-postmottagares agerande över olika webbplatser under längre tid för att kunna personanpassa din upplevelse av webbplatsen genom att presentera reklam som är mer relevant för dig. Vi använder till exempel tjänsteleverantörer som presenterar produkter och erbjudanden som passar ihop med de intressen som kan utläsas ur dina onlineaktiviteter över längre tid.

Webbplatser från tredje part

Denna integritetspolicy omfattar inte, och vi ansvarar inte för, de metoder för integritet, information eller andra metoder som en tredje part använder sig av, inklusive en tredje part vars webbplats vår webbplats eller app länkar till. En länk på webbplatsen eller i appen innebär inte att den webbplats som länken leder till stöds av Miclev.

Säkerhet

 

Miclev vidtar rimliga åtgärder vad beträffar organisation, teknik och administration för att skydda personuppgifter under Miclevs kontroll. Tyvärr går det aldrig att garantera att en dataöverföring över Internet eller ett datalagringssystem är säkert till 100 procent. Om du har anledning att misstänka att dina kommunikationer med Miclev inte längre är säkra (till exempel om du misstänker att ett säkerhetsintrång har skett i något av de konton du har hos Miclev) ska du omedelbart meddela problemet till Miclev, se ”KONTAKTA MICLEV” nedan.

 

VAL OCH ÅTKOMST


Dina val angående Miclevs användning och utlämnande av dina personuppgifter

Miclev ger dig många valmöjligheter beträffande hur Miclev använder och utlämnar dina personuppgifter i marknadsföringssyfte. Genom att kontakta Miclev AB kan du välja att i fortsättningen inte ta emot elektronisk marknadsföring från Miclev och begära att vi inte delar dina personuppgifter med tredje part i marknadsföringssyfte.

Vi försöker att uppfylla din begäran så snart som möjligt. Observera att även om du väljer att inte delta enligt anvisningarna ovan så kan vi inte ta bort dina personuppgifter från databaser tillhörande tredje part som Miclev redan har delat dina personuppgifter med (det vill säga tredje part som vi redan tillhandahållit dina personuppgifter till innan vi implementerar din önskan om att delta). Observera också att även om du väljer att inte ta emot marknadsföringsmaterial från Miclev kan det fortfarande hända att vi skickar viktiga administrativa meddelanden till dig, och du kan inte välja att inte ta emot administrativa meddelanden.

Så här kan du läsa, ändra eller radera dina personuppgifter

Om du vill granska, korrigera, uppdatera, undertrycka, radera eller på annat sätt begränsa Miclevs användning av dina personuppgifter som du tidigare tillhandahållit till Miclev kan du kontakta oss, se ”KONTAKTA MICLEV” nedan.

Beskriv tydligt vilken information du vill ändra, om du vill ta bort dina personuppgifter från en Miclev-databas eller låt Miclev veta hur du vill att Miclevs användning av dina personuppgifter ska begränsas. Vi försöker att uppfylla din begäran så snart som möjligt.

LAGRINGSPERIOD

Vi lagrar dina personuppgifter under så lång tid som krävs för de syften som beskrivs i denna integritetspolicy såvida inte en längre lagringsperiod krävs eller tillåts enligt lag.

DATAÖVERFÖRING ÖVER GRÄNSER

Dina personuppgifter kan lagras och bearbetas i alla de länder där vi är verksamma eller där vi har anlitat en tjänsteleverantör. Genom att använda Miclevs webbplats godkänner du att din information kan överföras till andra länder än det land där du bor, inklusive till USA, som kan ha andra dataskyddslagar än ditt land. 

KÄNSLIG INFORMATION

Vi ber dig att att inte skicka eller utlämna känslig information till Miclev (till exempel information om ras eller etnisk tillhörighet, politiska åsikter, religion, hälsa, brottslig bakgrund eller medlemskap i en fackförening) på eller via webbplatsen, eller på något annat sätt, till Miclev.

UPPDATERINGAR AV DENNA INTEGRITETSPOLICY

Det kan hända att vi ändrar denna integritetspolicy. Du kan se när integritetspolicyn senast uppdaterats under rubriken ”SENAST UPPDATERAT” längst upp på den här sidan. Eventuella ändringar i integritetspolicyn börjar gälla när vi publicerar den uppdaterade integritetspolicyn på webbplatsen, I och med att du använder webbplatsen efter dessa ändringar godtar du den uppdaterade integritetspolicyn.

KONTAKTA MICLEV

Via telefon 040-365400 eller e-post info@miclev.se